Aimst 4th Convocation 2011 List of Graduates

Aimst 4th Convocation
8th October 2011
List of Graduands


Faculty of Medicine

Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)

  1. ADRIAN MARK A/L MASNAMMANY
  2. ALIA AIN ASHA’ARI BINTI ABDUL AZIZ
  3. ALWIN TONG YU HOONG
  4. AMBIGGAN A/L SUPAYA
  5. AMIE BALINA BINTI AMINULDIN
  6. AMIRTHAI SARAS A/P JAYAVEL
  7. ANITA VALLIMALAR A/P SUPPIAH
  8. ARPUTAJULIE A/P ANTHONY
  9. ARUL SELVI A/P RAMASAMY
  10. BALJIT KAUR BOPARAM
  11. BEH BOON CONG
  12. BEH BOON PING
  13. CASSANDRA ELAINE A/P MOHAN
  14. CHEAH LI LYNN
  15. CHEAH PING PING
  16. CH’NG CHIA HWEI
  17. CHONG WEI SHENG
  18. DENESH A/L DURAIRAJ
  19. DEVARANI A/P M VALUSAMY
  20. DINESH KUMAR A/L VELAUTHAM
  21. DURAY A/L RATHNASAMY
  22. DURVESH LACHMAN JETHWANI
  23. EDWIN YII SZE SIAN
  24. ETHELENE LOW LI XIN
  25. EUGENE ONG YENG CHANG
  26. FOO JE SIE
  27. GANESAN A/L ARASON
  28. GAYATHIRI A/P PUSHPARAJAH
  29. GLORIA LIAW ANN PYN
  30. GOH CHEE MING
  31. GOVINDA RAM PREMA SUHANYA A/P MUNIANDY
  32. HARIDASS A/L GUNASEGARAN
  33. HOO YIN YING
  34. HRUTHAYARAO A/L SOORIA DEMEDOO
  35. JAGDEEP SINGH A/L RAM SINGH
  36. JANAKI ABIRAMI A/P PALANIAPPAN
  37. JASHITHRA A/P SYAMALA KRISHNAN
  38. JASMINE A/P ANTHONYSAMY
  39. JASMINE D’CRUZ
  40. JASON KONG HENN LEONG
  41. KALAIVANI A/P KANAGARATNAM
  42. KARTHIGEYAN A/L BASKARAN
  43. KHAITERI A/P RAGHUNATHAN
  44. KOO THOMSON
  45. LAU HARN NI
  46. LAU LIAN QUAN
  47. LEONG AI LENG
  48. LIEW KAI SOON
  49. LIM BOON POH
  50. LIM HONG CHUN
  51. LIM ZEN CHIA
  52. LIM ZHAU HONG
  53. LOGESWARY A/P NADARAJAN
  54. LOH WEI CHIEH
  55. MALARKODI A/P SUPPAMUTHARWYAM
  56. MARK PAUL
  57. MELINDER KAUR A/P BHUPINDER SINGH
  58. MOGINTOL CHINKYE
  59. MOHD FAHMIE BIN OTHMAN
  60. MUHSIN KAMIL BIN SAHABUDIN
  61. NAGAPRIYA A/P PANIR SELVAM
  62. NATHEEN A/L RAJOO
  63. NG KIM LAI
  64. NG TZE KIAT
  65. NISHA DEVI A/P RAJANDRAN
  66. NITHYA ALAGAMMAI A/P SINNA VALLIAPPAN
  67. NITIYANANTAM A/L PERREMAL
  68. NIVASINI A/P ANANDARAJAH
  69. ONG JEN YEUNG
  70. PARAMESWARY A/P PARAMASELVAM
  71. PAULEEN LIM HOOI FERNG
  72. PRAVIND A/L NARAYANAN
  73. PUNITHA A/P KUNABAL
  74. RAJIV VIJAYKANT KHIMJI PATEL
  75. RAMANATHAN A/L S.R.M MUTHUVEERAPPAN CHETTIAR
  76. ROSITA KHANUM
  77. RUBASHINI NAIR A/P ATCHTHAN NAIR
  78. SARASPATHY A/P MUNIANDY
  79. SARAVANAN A/L MURUGASU
  80. SEE HAW WOEI
  81. SEETHA LAKSHMI A/P LAKSHMANAN
  82. SEOW SUL NA
  83. SHAHEENAZ BINTI MOHAMAD SHA
  84. SHATISHRAJ A/L JOTHEE
  85. SHEENA FRANCINE DEVI
  86. SHOGETA A/P RAMANATHAN
  87. SINDHU A/P SUKUNASELAN
  88. SIVA LOSHINIY A/P VIJAYAN
  89. SOO KOK LEONG
  90. STEPHEN A/L ARAKALAN ARAKIASAMY
  91. SUBRAMANIAM A/L PONNUVELU
  92. SUMATHI A/P TAMBYRASAH
  93. TAN CHOU LUAN
  94. TAN YI JUIN
  95. TANG WEI CHERN
  96. TANG YIU MAENG
  97. TEOH JIA QING
  98. THAVA VIKNARAJ A/L SIVABALAN
  99. THAVANESAN A/L ARUNAGIRI
  100. THILAGAM A/P RAJANDRAN
  101. TING BICK KIING
  102. UTHAYAN A/L RAMAKRISHNAN
  103. VENNILA A/P GOPAL
  104. VIGNESHWARAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM
  105. VIJANDRAN A/L MALAYALAM
  106. VINCENT YAP
  107. VINURA A/P S VENUGOPAL
  108. WEE CHIAN CHUAN
  109. WONG SONG YEU
  110. WONG YING YA
  111. YAP MUN CHUNG
  112. YEW YAN XI
  113. YEW YING RONG


Faculty of Dentistry

Bachelor of Dental Surgery

  1. ALEXANDER LIM AIK BENG
  2. ANANTH A/L THANGAVELOO
  3. CHEONG EI LENG
  4. CHUAH LING HUEY
  5. DHANYA DARSHINEE A/P SIVAMUNI
  6. DINESH A/L SANTHANAKRISHNAN
  7. GHAYATHRI DEVI A/P MANOHARAN
  8. HOO JIE YING
  9. KAMINII A/P THEVADASS
  10. KELVIN VITUS TAN
  11. KIM SUE LYN
  12. KOH YEE TING
  13. LEONG YOKE LING
  14. LIM JIA WAN
  15. LIM SZE KAI
  16. LIM YEW WAN AMELIA
  17. LOW SHIN YIN
  18. LYNNA A/P MUNIANDY
  19. PAN SHING HUI
  20. PANG SIN LOU, CHARIS
  21. PEH TEE LUUN
  22. PHAN YI CHIN
  23. PHEBE TING KEE HAN
  24. SAMANTHA LOH HUI CHIEN
  25. SAMUEL CHAN BOK-YOONG
  26. SARVINAA A/P SABRAMANIAM @ SUBRAMANIAM
  27. SEOW HSIANG-LIN
  28. SEOW JUNE DEAN
  29. SHAMINI A/P LOGANATHAN
  30. SIA BAN YI
  31. SIVATHANDAVARAYAN A/L MURUGESAN
  32. STEPHANIE HO WAN PING
  33. SUTHALINI A/P KRISHNASAMY
  34. TAN CHZE CHZE
  35. TAN OI LENG
  36. USHA RANI A/P SIVANAM
  37. VENGEDES A/L KALAMEHAR
  38. WONG HAI HOCK
  39. YAP YEE WOOI
  40. YIM KAH MUN
  41. YOGANJALI A/P DORAIRAJ
  42. YONG SOOK MEI
  43. YUVANESHWARAN A/L SUNDARAMURTHY

Faculty of Engineering & Computer Technology

Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

  1. CHANDRA SEGAR A/L GANESAN
  2. SUTEN NAIDU A/L ASOGHAN

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons) (Management)

  1. CHOW WILLIAM

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons) (Information Systems)

  1. MOHAMED FAIZ BIN AMANULLAH
  2. VENGKEDESSWARAO A/L APPLANAIDU

Faculty of Applied Sciences

MSc Biotechnology

  1. ABISHEK SURESH
  2. GOPICHANDRAN SOWMYA
  3. KANNAN A/L PERIASAMY
  4. LOH CHYE YING
  5. PREVEENA JAGADESAN
  6. SHAMINI A/P GUNASAGARAN
  7. SUSAN PRAVEENA THOMAS
  8. TAN YIN YIN

Bachelor of Science (Hons) Biotechnology

  1. ALEX TEAW LU JIN
  2. ALLIMALAR A/P SATHIASEELAN
  3. ANGELIN PRESHANTINEE A/P RAJENDREN
  4. ANGELIND A/P KHALIB
  5. ARULVILEE A/P RAJASEGAR
  6. BARATHAN A/L MUTTIAH
  7. BEVERLY RUTH A/P ANDREW
  8. CHANDRI A/P MUNIANDY
  9. DINESH JARED SUNDRAM
  10. DINESH VIJIAN A/L STEPHEN
  11. GUNAVATHI A/P MUNIANDY
  12. IDZHAM BIN ABDUL HARITH
  13. JEFRI BIN MOHD IZHAM MAHENDRAN
  14. JEREMY RYAN DE SILVA
  15. JOSEPHINE TOH SHEAU-RU
  16. KAYATTIRI DEVI A/P KRISHNASAMY CHETTIAR
  17. KEONG THENG KAH
  18. KHOR SOO PING
  19. LEE XIAO YIN
  20. LIM WAN YING
  21. LIM XUAN YING
  22. MOGANANIVASINI A/P MANOKAR
  23. MUHAMMAD HUSAINI BIN ISMAIL
  24. NAVINDRAN A/L SELVANATHAM
  25. NUR ADILA BINTI FADZIL
  26. NUR SYUHADA BINTI NAZRON
  27. OONG CHUANG LI
  28. PRAVIN KUMAR A/L NARAYANAN
  29. PUVANESWARY A/P KAESAVAN
  30. SARAVANAN A/L ARUNASALAM
  31. SATCHIDANANDA A/L SOLAYAPPAN
  32. SHASIREKHA A/P NAGESPARARAS
  33. SHYAMALA A/P MURUGESAN
  34. TIONG OON KING
  35. USHAALINI A/P RAVINTHARAN
  36. UWARAJAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM
  37. VANEE A/P GANESH
  38. YORINDREN A/L SANTHARA THAVEN PILLAI

Bachelor of Science (Hons) Material Technology with Management

  1. CHAI YIK MOU

Faculty of Business & Management

Bachelor of Science (Hons) Business and Marketing

  1. AUI WEI KEAN
  2. CHAN SUE CHIN
  3. LEW SIANG GUAN
  4. LIM CHANG JUANG
  5. LIM HWEE XUE
  6. LIM YOONG SAM
  7. PUSPANATHAN A/L SINAMUTHU
  8. TAN BAO HONG
  9. TAN WEE LEE
  10. TEOH XIN HUI
  11. YEN LI WEI
  12. YEOW LIN LENG

Bachelor of Science (Hons) Finance and Management

  1. CHONG KAR HENG
  2. FELICIA CHEW WEY TYNG
  3. GUAN JUEN KENG @ GAN JUEN KENG
  4. OOI SOON BENG
  5. TAN CHIA LI
  6. TANZIMA AHAMED

Bachelor of Science (Hons) Management Information Systems

  1. JAVIN WONG SOON SEONG
  2. SAW YI LOON
  3. SHAARALA A/P JENARTHANAN

Faculty of Pharmacy

Bachelor of Pharmacy (Hons)

  1. ADA HO JI EE
  2. ADAM ANONAIKER A/L TERUMUGGAM
  3. ALEX CHIN YANG CHUNG
  4. ANNALIZA ANUSHA CHANDRASEGAR
  5. BERNICE TING WAN XIN
  6. CHEN YI HAN
  7. DAVEENA A/P BALAKRISHNA @ BALAKRISHNAN
  8. DESMOND TAN GHIM WEI
  9. EDDY FANG CHOU YONG
  10. ESHA DARSHINI A/P SIVAM
  11. HARVEEN KAUR OLIKH A/P INDERJEET SINGH
  12. KEW KAH SIN
  13. KHOR HUI MING
  14. KOMALA DEVI A/P MARIAPPAN
  15. KU MARDIANA BINTI KU AZHAR
  16. KUGAP PRIYA A/P BALAKRISHNAN
  17. LEAO XIN YI
  18. LIAN MING LEE
  19. LILIAN TIONG CHYONG SHIN
  20. LIM SIEW MEI
  21. LIM WEI CHEANG
  22. LOOI WAN LIN
  23. LOW SING PENG
  24. MONISHAH MOHANAN PILLAI
  25. NANTHINI A/P BALAKRISHNAN
  26. NEIVASHINI A/P MADHAVAN
  27. NGO CHOOI JING
  28. NGOH YEONG KEAT
  29. NUR SAKINAH BINTI AB RADZAK
  30. OOI KAH GEAP
  31. OOI NAI LEE
  32. OOI XIN CI
  33. PANG WEI YAN
  34. PUAH JULING
  35. SHAMALA A/P RAMACHANDRAN
  36. SHOBASHENI A/P THANGAVELU
  37. SIEW CHAI JIN
  38. SILAMBARASU A/L V KARUPPIAH
  39. SIT EI LIANG
  40. SRI DEVI A/P GANESAN
  41. SUBASHINI A/P GUNASAGARAN
  42. SYED HASNUL SHAZLY IDID B. SYED BAKRI
  43. TAN YEAN YONG
  44. TENG WAN YING
  45. TERENCE FOO WEI XIANG
  46. TEW MEI MEI
  47. THANUJAH A/P KAISBAIN
  48. TIAH ZI XIN
  49. TUNG SHI YUN
  50. VIKNESWARI A/P SUBRAMANIAM
  51. YAP EUVON
  52. YEB LIANG FATT
  53. YEOH JIA LIM


Faculty of Allied Health Professions

Diploma in Physiotherapy

  1. ANITA A/P VIJAYAKUMAR
  2. CHANG SHI WEN
  3. CHONG TIEN SIN
  4. CHOO KHAI SHAUN
  5. ELICA ONG
  6. GRIYEDHARSHINI A/P VELAYUTHAM
  7. JASMIN MARY PAUL A/P DEVASAHAYAM
  8. KALYANI A/P KUMARSAMY
  9. KAMALESVATI A/P MANOHARAN
  10. LIAN YUN-PERNG
  11. MIRZANAH SABIRAH BT MOHAMED SULAIMAN
  12. NAZAHIRA BTE ISMAIL
  13. SHARLYNN LIM YI LING
  14. SHOHAILI BINTI MANSOR
  15. SIVAKUMARAN A/L KRISHNASAMY
  16. SUMATHY A/P GOVENDASAMY
  17. TANG YAO TONG
  18. VEHAASHINI

Diploma in Nursing

  1. AMIRUL ANNUAR ASHAN BIN ABDUL SHUKOR
  2. AMMAR BIN ABDULLAH
  3. FAUZIAH BINTI MOHAMMAD FAUZI
  4. HAZWANI BINTI AZIZAN
  5. JEEVITHA A/P THINAGARAN
  6. KAVITA A/P SELVARAJ
  7. KAVITHA A/P SUBRAMANIAM
  8. KOMALA A/P NARAYANAN
  9. LOGESWARI A/P SELVAN
  10. MARIAH BINTI CHE ISMAIL
  11. MOGANA CONNIE H’NG
  12. MOHD IZZATT BIN ABDUL MANAP
  13. NAFISAH BINTI ATIQUR RAHMAN
  14. NOOR AIN BINTI MOHAMAD ZAMBRI
  15. NOOR HIDAYAH BINTI SUKRI
  16. NOOR SALIZA BINTI SIRUN
  17. NOORFARIHAH BT MD ALI
  18. NOR HAMILIA BINTI ABU SEMAN
  19. NOR HANA BINTI MORAT
  20. NOR HANISAH BINTI MOHD ISA
  21. NOR HIDAYAH BINTI MOHD SALEH
  22. NORATIKA BINTI FADZIL
  23. NORSHAFINAZ BINTI ABDUL SHAMAT
  24. NORSURIANI BINTI AZMAN
  25. NUR FAHMIYAH BINTI MUSA
  26. NURHIDAYAH BINTI ABU HASSAN
  27. NURUL AINA BINTI MUHAMAD ARIF
  28. NURUL ATHIRAH BINTI YUSOFF
  29. NURUL AZUAN BIN ISMAIL
  30. ONG MEEI TING
  31. PAVAIARASI A/P MANIMARAN
  32. PUNITA A/P SELVARAJ
  33. PUSPEMATHI A/P RAMACHANDRAM
  34. RAATHIPRIYA A/P MOHAN
  35. REYTHINA A/P KALAICHELVAN
  36. ROSE RAMIZA BINTI IBRAHIM
  37. ROSHIDAH BINTI TAJUDIN
  38. SAASHIKALA A/P GUNASAGARAN
  39. SARMILAA DEVI A/P BASKRAN
  40. SASIKALA A/P KALAIVANNAN
  41. SHAHRIL AMIN BIN MURSHID
  42. SITI NORAINSAH BINTI MD NASIR
  43. SIVANTHIRAN A/L MUNIANDY
  44. THANALETCHUMY A/P MANIMARAN
  45. UMAMAGESWARI A/P KUNASEGARAN
  46. YASHENDHA A/P KRISNA
  47. YOGAWATHI A/P CHANDRADASS

Source: http://www.aimst.edu.my/convo2011/ListofGraduands.htm


This entry was posted in Articles and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink. . Print .