Aimst 2nd Convocation 2009 List of Graduates

Faculty of Medicine

Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery

  1. ABIRAMI SHAVANI A/P SANMUGAM
  2. ANDREW CHAN
  3. ANTON KUMAR ALEXANDER
  4. ANU SURIA A/P GANASON
  5. ARUNAN A/L PERIASAMY
  6. ASHOK KUMAR A/L K.SHAVAN
  7. ATHENA A/P ANTHONY DASS
  8. AUDREY WONG YAFUI BT ROBIN WONG
  9. AYNESHA LETCHMIKANTHAN
  10. BOEY BEE JU
  11. BUVANES LIM MOOI CHIN
  12. CHAI ZSI YUAN
  13. CHAN HUI LING
  14. CHAN LAN LAN
  15. CHARLOTTE MARIE A/P AMBROSE ALEXANDER
  16. CHEAH BOON EU
  17. CHIN XIAO JING
  18. CHNG KAY LY
  19. CHRISTINE ONG PEI YEE
  20. DEVA VINOD A/L SILVARETINAM
  21. DEVAN A/L JOTHIPRAHASAM
  22. DINESH A/L SAVALINGGAM
  23. DINESH KUMAR A/L PALANIAPPAN
  24. ELANGO A/L THAMBUSAMY
  25. ERIC JOSHUA
  26. E’RLENE LOW LI ERN
  27. GAN YUEN KEAT
  28. GANAGA LETCHMI A/P RAMACHANDRAN
  29. GHANA NATHAN A/L RAJENDRAN
  30. GIRITHARAN A/L MUNIANDY
  31. GOPIRAJAN A/L J RASAMY
  32. GUNALANI A/P KARUPPIAH
  33. HARVINDRAN A/L GANESAN MUTHI
  34. HEMA CHALAM A/L SUBRAMANIAM
  35. HUANG MOOI SIA
  36. JAMES BHAGYARAJ A/L MICHEL DEVADOSS
  37. JAMIL IBRAHIM B NAWAB RAJAH
  38. JAYANTHI A/P KUNASEKARAN
  39. JEEVAN A/L SUPPIAH
  40. JENNIFER A/P STEPHEN FATIMAHRAJ
  41. JULIENA BINTI MOHD ZAINI
  42. KANAGERAJAN A/L THORIAPPA
  43. KARTHIKEYANATHAN A/L RAMOO
  44. KARUNAI VAEL A/L SUBRAMANIAM
  45. KASTURI A/P THAVASIKANOO
  46. KEW KIAN YAP
  47. KHOR WHUAN WYEEN
  48. KOGULAKRISHNAN A/L KANIAPPAN
  49. KOMALAH THEVII A/P RAJENDERAN
  50. KUNASILAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM
  51. LAU HUI BING
  52. LAU KENT TER
  53. LAYONI CHENELLA RACHEL FERNANDO
  54. LEE CHON KIT
  55. LEE KOK AN
  56. LEE SEOW KHENG
  57. LIM SOO MAY
  58. LIM YUEH NI
  59. LOGESWARI A/P SIVASAMY
  60. LOGESWARI NATCHIAR A/P KANNAN
  61. LOGESWARY A/P KANDASAMY
  62. LOGISWARI A/P SUBRAMANIAM
  63. M.SENTHIL KUMARAN A/L MUNIANDI
  64. MURALI A/L GOVINDASAMY
  65. MURRALI A/L SILVARAJOO
  66. MUTHUMATHI A/P M. SWAMENATHAN
  67. MYTHIZHEE A/P SUBRAMANIAM
  68. NAVIN KUMAR A/L JEEVAN
  69. NG CHIAK YOT
  70. NG JAY SEN
  71. NGO LIK HOOI
  72. NICHOLAS FRANKLIN TOW MUN CHONG
  73. NIRMALA DEVI A/P NADARAJA
  74. NOOR AZURA BINTI CHE SENAPI
  75. NOOR IRZAWATHY BINTI ISMAIL
  76. NORA ZUBAIDAH BINTI ABDULLAH
  77. P. MOGANESVARY A/P PALANI
  78. PARATHYTHASAN A/L RAJAANDRA
  79. PRAVIN A/L MUNIANDY
  80. PREMA BOSHANI A/P RETNASAMY
  81. PREMPREET KAUR A/P MANJIT SINGH
  82. RACHEL REENA RANAKUMAR
  83. RAJ KUMAR A/L SOCKLINGAM
  84. RAJESWARAN A/L MARIMUTHU
  85. RAMA A/L DORAISAMY
  86. RASHEILA A/P GANAPATHI
  87. RHENA DARSHINI A/P LATSMANAN
  88. SASHIKALA A/P KRISHNAN
  89. SATIAPRIYA A/P VASUDEVEAN
  90. SEAN TAN SOON KIAT
  91. SHAKILA A/P SASIDARAN
  92. SHARMALAH A/P RAJASIVAM
  93. SIVABALAN PANIKKAR A/L RAJANDRAN
  94. SIVAKUMAR A/L SUBRAMANIAM
  95. SIVAPRAGASAM A/L S. VACHIRAVEL
  96. SOMASUNDRANAYAKY A/P SIVALINGAM
  97. SUGUNESWARI A/P MOGAN
  98. TAMILARASI A/P SUBRAMANIAM
  99. TAN IN JIANN
  100. TAN CHZE AUN
  101. TAN IN WEY
  102. TAN JIN HOE
  103. TAN YIN YING
  104. TANG SHIR LEY
  105. TARANJEET SINGH A/L SARMOKH SINGH
  106. TEH HAK LIAN
  107. THANABALAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM
  108. THANARAJ A/L DORAISAMY
  109. THANENDTHIRE A/P SANGAPILLAI
  110. THEEPA NESAM A/L MARIAMUTU
  111. THIBAGARAN A/L KANNAPPAN
  112. THIRUKUMARAN A/L KRISHNAN
  113. TIKAMBARI A/P ETTHIRAJAN
  114. TILAGAVAHTI A/P ARUMUGAM
  115. TINAGARAN A/L BOGHAN
  116. TUNESHKUMAR A/L KOLINDAIVELU
  117. USHAMEELA DEVI A/P GUNARETHNAM
  118. V VENNILAA A/P VEELURAJAN
  119. VANEESHA A/P BALAKRISHNAN
  120. VANITA A/P SADHASIVAM
  121. VANITHA A/P KARMAGAM
  122. VASANTHI A/P RAJALINGAM
  123. VIGNESWARAN A/L SUGUMARAN
  124. VIKNESWARI A/P ELAVARASU
  125. VIMLESWARI A/P MARIAPPAN
  126. VINOD NAIR A/L M.K.P NAIR
  127. VISHETRA A/P M SHURENTHERAN
  128. VITHYAH A/P RAJA MANIKAM
  129. YEO KAI CHI
  130. YEOH HUICI
  131. YEW CHOR GIAP
  132. YEW SU JIN


Faculty of Engineering & Computer Technology

Bachelor of Engineering(Hons) in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

  1. Tishalini a/p Nagarajan
  2. A.B. Mohammad MokHlesur Rahman
  3. Karthiban a/l J.Balan
  4. Manimaran a/l Samba Sivam
  5. Vijaya Rau a/l Aparow
  6. Yuveneasvaran a/l Pannier Sellvam

Bachelor of Information Technology(Hons) Management

  1. Harpal Singh a/l Dalbir Singh
  2. Kayatri a/p Krishnan

Faculty of Applied Sciences

M.Sc. BIOTECHNOLOGY

  1. C.M REENA JOSEPHINE
  2. GAYATHRI ARUMUGAAN
  3. MAHDI POUR BADAKSHAN

B.Sc.(Hons) BIOTECHNOLOGY

  1. HEERA A/P RAJANDAS
  2. ADELINE TOREY A/P AYAH TOREY
  3. AGILA A/P THANGAVELU
  4. Anushia a/p Velloo
  5. ARAVINDRAN A/L SUGUMARAN
  6. Arveena Suresh
  7. AS. Navanithan a/l R.Anpualagan
  8. ASHWINI A/P GENGATHARAN
  9. Boon Chee Meng
  10. CHANDRIKA NAIR A/P PRABHA KARAN
  11. Chan Tho Ven
  12. Chong Shiue Jiun
  13. Chooi Chan Fei
  14. CHUAH CANDY
  15. Daniel Ng Meng Yik
  16. DARULIZA KERNAIN BINTI MOHD AZMAN
  17. Deppen Rakesh a/l Gopalan
  18. Derick Wong Soon Kwang
  19. FOONG HOE JUN
  20. Ghayethry a/p Batumanathan
  21. Gobinath a/l Ramachawolran
  22. HARISH PILLAI
  23. Harishan a/l Santharasagaran
  24. HARPREET KAUR A/P GURDIAL SINGH
  25. Harveen Kaur a/p Terjeet Singh
  26. Harysooria a/p K.Palaniandy
  27. HEMALA A/P RADARRISNAN
  28. HENG PEI YONG
  29. Janet a/p Packianathan
  30. Jaya Kothandapani a/l S.K Baluraj
  31. Jo thy Lachumy a/p Subramanion
  32. JONATHAN KOVILPILLAI
  33. KAAMINI A/P RAJAMOHAN
  34. KALNISHA DEVI A/P PALANI VELU
  35. Kang Ee Swang
  36. KANNAN A/L PERIASAMY
  37. KARTHIK THANIKACHALAM
  38. Kavitha a/p Asok Komar
  39. Kelvin Kiran Anthony
  40. KELVIN SWEE CHUAN WEI
  41. Khor Beng Siang
  42. KITHALAKSHMI A/P VIGNESVARAN
  43. Kuganaa a/p Kamalanathan
  44. Lee Guan Sheng
  45. Lee Yuan-E
  46. Lim Ee Lin
  47. Lim Kok Keong
  48. LIM OI FONG
  49. Logan Nayar a/l Marimuthu
  50. LOGESWARAN A/L SELVARASOO
  51. LOGESWARI A/P SHANMUGAM
  52. Loh Chye Ying
  53. Low Leong Foong
  54. LYDIA FERNANDEZ
  55. M. LOGASENAN A/L MANIARSU
  56. Maheshini a/p Rajagopal
  57. MAHESWARAN A/L SOLAYAPPAN
  58. Mangla Naygi a/p Dhana Segaran
  59. Manimegalai a/p Manogaran
  60. Megala a/p Chinnakolanday
  61. Melinda Krishanti a/p Peter Anthony
  62. Nantini a/p Rengasamy
  63. NAVIN A/L RENO
  64. NG SHY YEE
  65. OH HUI JIN
  66. OH JINXUAN
  67. Ong Yeong Wei
  68. PAVITHRA A/P SINNANAN
  69. PHONG XIAO YUN
  70. PRAZANNA LAKXMY A/P ARIVANANTHAN
  71. PREMALA KRISHANAN A/P SUPARAMANIAM
  72. Puruvahinni a/p Supramaniam
  73. Rajalakshmi a/p Muniandy
  74. RAMEETA KAUR GILL A/P DALJIT SINGH
  75. Rashpali Singh a/l Tharu Singh
  76. RENESHWARY A/P CHINATHAMBY
  77. Renuka Devi a/p Chandra Mohan
  78. S.SURESH A/L PARAMALOO
  79. Saidul Hassan
  80. SANGEETHA A/P RAMANATHAN
  81. Sarah Stephenie a/p John Sandanaraj
  82. SATHISHA A/P GOONASAKARAN
  83. Satish Raj a/l Krishnan
  84. Shalini a/p Ragandaran
  85. SHALINI A/P RAJAMOHAN
  86. Shamala a/p Krishnen
  87. Sheena Wong Seen May
  88. Shivaneass a/l Neer Pandi
  89. SIVACHANDRAN A/L PARIMANNAN
  90. SIVANISH A/L RAGHUNATHAN
  91. SIVAPPRIYA A/P SINGGARE VELU
  92. Sri Mala a/p Kanniappan
  93. SUBASHINI A/P SUPPIAH
  94. SUMATHY A/P VELLO
  95. SUNTHARAN A/L MUNIANDY
  96. SURENDARAN A/L PAROOINDRAN
  97. TAN LI YIN
  98. TAN YIN YIN
  99. Tan Yong Chia
  100. Tena a/p Chandra Segaran
  101. THAM CHAUR LIN
  102. THIVENDRAN A/L PALANISAMY
  103. TOH LI FANG
  104. Toh Lisa
  105. Uma Magheswary a/p Kavarappan
  106. VINOD A/L VENAYAKEAR
  107. WONG KAR CHUN
  108. WONG WOAN CHI
  109. YEOW CHUN LIEW

B.Sc.(Hons) in MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY IN MANAGEMENT

  1. Ch’ng Tze Li
  2. Kanmany A/P Vellasamy
  3. Khoo Wee Shen
  4. Lim Shen Chuan
  5. Megalah A/P Balachandran
  6. Shariza Binti Sharir
  7. Shashipal Singh A/L Dalbir Singh
  8. Somash Rao A/L Arikrishnan
  9. Suriathevan A/L Balan

Faculty of Business & Management

B.Sc.(Hons) Business and Marketing

  1. Eman Ahmed Adam
  2. Aravinthan a/l Rajalingam
  3. Sharmini a/p Subramaniam
  4. Suhassni a/p Adairaman
  5. Md. Tanjid Hossain Khan

B.Sc.(Hons) Finance and Management

  1. Indra a/p Chandaran
  2. Kang Khe Hooi
  3. Lee Wei Sim
  4. Mahalakshmi a/p Suppiah
  5. Ong Ching Yee
  6. Premnath Chettiar a/l Kamachi Chettiar
  7. Rajespari a/p Kumar

B.Sc.(Hons) Finance and Management

  1. Komathi a/p Thiagararan
  2. Malini a/p Thiagraj
  3. Renukadevi a/p Nagarajan
  4. Thien Mozhi a/p Manukeran
  5. Ravindra Prasad a/l Gopinathan


Faculty of Pharmacy

BACHELOR OF PHARMACY(HONS)

  1. Ang Shy Peng
  2. Annaletchumi a/p Arrumugam
  3. Azhani Binti Kamarudin
  4. Edmund Malcolm Lee Chia Yoong
  5. Ganaesan a/l Shunmugam
  6. Jeyasri Devi a/p Sukumaran
  7. Kalaivani a/p Chandira Kumaran
  8. Kamini a/p Nadarajah
  9. Kasturee a/p Kupusamy
  10. Khor Yee Chong
  11. Kiren Kaur a/p Chut Singh
  12. Lavanya a/p Chandramohan
  13. Leow May Yen
  14. Liew Lee Yoon
  15. Lim Chiew Yin
  16. Lim Kenn Fui
  17. Lim See Wooi
  18. Loh Chee Fai
  19. Loo Sum Ling
  20. Lydia Gan Lay Yen
  21. Melissa Hong Chui Ean
  22. Noor Idayu Binti Samat
  23. Nur Azhana Binti Abdullah
  24. Nurul Ain Binti Sohaimi
  25. Oh Hui Shian
  26. Ong Junkok
  27. Ooi Pui Ling
  28. Paveethra a/p Kani @ Kanni
  29. Premalatha a/p Narayanan
  30. Shantasaroopini a/p Sathia Moorthy
  31. Sia Yng Wen
  32. Sudheshna a/p Shammugam
  33. Tan Seak Fang
  34. Tye Sok Cin
  35. Vianty Sidianto Siehu
  36. Vijay Nair a/l Krishnan

Source: http://www.aimst.edu.my/about_aimst/archives/convocation2009/list.htm


This entry was posted in Articles and tagged . Bookmark the permalink. . Print .